Blogging is Harder than I Thought!

16010-female-hands-typing-on-a-laptop-keyboard-pv

Hi everyone!! So a lot of you know I’ve been blogging now for a little over a month.  Let’s just say it hasn’t been as easy as I thought it would be.  There’s a lot of things I still don’t get, and yet I’m still learning day after day.  I really didn’t think it would be difficult!!  I mean what can be so hard about just getting on a computer and just type away! Right!! Well there’s a lot more to it than just typing!

I read somewhere that you should write at least 1000 words per day, I guess just to keep ideas coming.  But the thing is what about?? Do I treat it like a Diary and write about what happened that day?? Truth is I haven’t had a Diary since I was like 12 lol.  Maybe I should buy one and see how that works out for me.

Then I read that consistency is key! And well let’s just say I haven’t been very consistent.  Why? Well because I only type when I see something I like or when I have an idea I can’t get out of my head.  Then at the same time I have so many things to talk about but don’t want to put it out there because well people are so judgmental and always want to look for the bad stuff in everything you do!  But I’ve come to a point where I’m just like Eff it.  I’m just gonna do it. At the end of the day you can’t keep everyone happy.  Truth is if they don’t like you they will always look for the bad in everything you do!  So from now on I will try to post and keep y’all entertained as much as possible.  Who knows I might even do 2 posts per day every once in a while.

The Photography!! OMG!! This one goes out to all the bloggers! How do you do it? I see you ladies posting awesome pictures of your cute outfits, or when you are out on a date with your significant other, or even when you’re reviewing products! Do you carry your camera with you everywhere you go?? Do you have your own personal photographer? I mean give this girl some tips puhhlleeesee!! I have a Nikon d3300 and to be honest I can’t see myself carrying it everywhere I go!  I guess I’m just a bit shy idk.  Whatever it is you ladies are doing I want to know!! LoL.  And if you are a blogger from the Houston Area I would love to connect with you!

So to everyone following my blog I apologize for my lack of pictures I’m working on my skills lol.  You might also notice my page changing from time to time I’m still working on that as well.  I greatly appreciate my friend’s and family’s support.  Please keep sharing my page!!  I’m out!! It’s workout time! 🙂

No Comments

Leave a Reply